Pages

Selasa, 31 Juli 2012

● Achter on Ramadan Sale [part II] ●

as I said on the post before, Achter on Ramadan sale will be held on July 30th - August 10th, 2012 !

Here they are ...

sale price : IDR 90rb

sale price : IDR 1.100.000

sale price : IDR 1.130.000

sale price : IDR 750rb (was 900rb)

sale price : IDR 75rb (was 100rb)


type : cars 2 | sale price : IDR 115rb
find 'em more here
so grab 'em soon fellas ~♥
Thank you !

go visit our page on Facebook :
☆ Toycam and Art Supplies : ▲chter
☆ Accessories line : ▲chter Koffern

Senin, 30 Juli 2012

● Achter on Ramadan Sale ●

YES !! It's time for Ramadan Sale. Our sale will be held on July 30th - August 10th, 2012 !


well, grab them fast fellas while in stock :))
shop them here

thank you. happy fasting, all !

Jumat, 27 Juli 2012

● Welcome Sign ●

just got the sweetest welcome sign ever ~(‾▿‾~)(~‾▿‾)~



thank you so much Dellana Arievta (ʃƪ˘˘ﻬ) ~♥

go visit our page on Facebook :
☆ Toycam and Art Supplies : ▲chter
☆ Accessories line : ▲chter Koffern


Rabu, 25 Juli 2012

● Achter's Garage Sale ●

di sini adalah barang-barang second Achter. Mostly in good condition ♥









shop 'em here
Grab 'em fast before they gone.
_______________________________________________________
kindly contact me for order and more info ♥
whatsapp/text : 089635720477
twitter : @Achter8 / @middykeryapy
email : middystephanie@ymail.com
liveprofile : LPEQDEBI


Thank you,

Achter - Middy Stephanie Keryapy

Sabtu, 21 Juli 2012

● Payphone - Maroon 5 ●

no, no. I'm not a heart breaker or something. i just love that song. anyone?


I’m at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone, baby it’s all wrong
Where are the plans we made for two?

Yeah, I, I know it’s hard to remember,
The people we used to be…
It’s even harder to picture,
That you’re not here next to me.
You say it’s too late to make it,
But is it too late to try?
And in our time that you wasted
All of our bridges burned down

I’ve wasted my nights,
You turned out the lights
Now I’m paralyzed,
Still stuck in that time,
When we called it love,
But even the sun sets in paradise

I’m at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone, baby it’s all wrong
Where are the plans we made for two?

If happy ever after did exist,
I would still be holding you like this
All those fairy tales are full of shit
One more fucking love song, I’ll be sick.

Oh, you turned your back on tomorrow
‘Cause you forgot yesterday.
I gave you my love to borrow,
But you just gave it away.
You can’t expect me to be fine,
I don’t expect you to care
I know I’ve said it before,
But all of our bridges burned down

I’ve wasted my nights,
You turned out the lights
Now I’m paralyzed,
Still stuck in that time,
When we called it love,
But even the sun sets in paradise

I’m at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone, baby it’s all wrong
Where are the plans we made for two?

If happy ever after did exist,
I would still be holding you like this
All those fairy tales are full of shit
One more fucking love song, I’ll be sick.

Now I’m at a payphone

Man, fuck that shit
I’ll be out spending all this money
While you’re sitting round wondering
Why it wasn’t you who came up from nothing,
Made it from the bottom
Now when you see me I’m stunning,
And all of my cars start with a push of a button
Telling me the chances I blew up
Or whatever you call it,
Switch the number to my phone
So you never could call it,
Don’t need my name on my show,
You can tell it I’m ballin.
Swish, what a shame could have got picked
Had a really good game but you missed your last shot
So you talk about who you see at the top
Or what you could have saw but sad to say it’s over for.
Phantom pulled up valet open doors
Wiz like go away, got what you was looking for
Now it’s me who they want, so you can go and take
That little piece of shit with you.

I’m at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone, baby it’s all wrong
Where are the plans we made for two?

If happy ever after did exist,
I would still be holding you like this
All those fairy tales are full of shit
One more fucking love song, I’ll be sick.
Now I’m at a payphone…

source : lirik | youtube

Senin, 16 Juli 2012

● Time For (another) Giveaway ! ●

what a day ! yesterday was very full full full of happines. Di awali dengan gereja di Southers, Cilandak then have LTBC Pelayan (it's. my. first. time. and. oh. I'm-so-excited !!) *terdengar bunyi terompet dari kejauhan*

then at 18.30 and something, me and teman gereja *i dunno how to tell it on English,poor me!"  went to LSPR to see our friend (cherry) act for her class theater . and I'm definitely fall in love with 'em. Did you ever heard or watched Legally Blonde before? You HAVE TO find and watch it ... so. recommended ! *poor me, moment ini gak bisa didokumentasikan karena hp sedang tidak sepintar biasanya .__. trims*

at night, as my daily night (apa sih) . i'm surfing on sea internet. and you know what? sebagai mahasiswa yang cinta gratisan, mata berbinar saat melihat ........... GIVEAWAY ... which means GRETONGAN cyiiiin. aaaa malam ini terasa indah *hiperbola, oke sip* giveaway kali ini diadakan oleh duo crafter kece ... Belinda Regina (Myurbey) and Audrey Chandra (Cra.v.ing)

Apakah yang mereka akan ba-gi-kan? *ala silet, udh bayangin aja!* 


Are you craving about those mustache?
go jump to their post -> click here

____________________________________________________

don't forget to join me and idekuhanmade july giveaway, too.
find the post and rules here
Good luck every one :*


anyway, biar makin kece, please gimme 5 your thumb on Achter Page :
☆ Toycam and Art Supplies : ▲chter
☆ Accessories line : ▲chter Koffern
 
thanks fellas.
Middy - Achter

Rabu, 11 Juli 2012

● Time for Giveaway (Again) ! ●

aaaaaaaaaaaaa .. long time no post something here *bersihin sarang laba-laba* . well, di bulan berlibur berbahagia ini, Achter bagi-bagi gratisan lagi nih ƪ(˘⌣˘)┐┌(˘⌣˘)ʃ . kali ini, GA berkolaborasi dengan crafter tersohor ............. *drum rolls* ............ idekuhandmade !

hadiah yang di bagikan nggak cuma 1 ... tapi LIMA. oke diulang, LIMAAAAA ! gimana cara dapetinnya? Go jump to July Giveaway .



anyway, biar makin kece, please gimme 5 your thumb on Achter Page :
☆ Toycam and Art Supplies : ▲chter
☆ Accessories line : ▲chter Koffern

anyway (lagi), untuk semua blogger ('genre' apapun blog kalian), yang mau join GiveAway di blog kamu atau blog achter, kindly send me email to middystephanie(at)ymail(dot)com with Giveaway as its subject or simply text me to 089635720477

Good Luck, every one :)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...