Pages

Jumat, 07 September 2012

● September Special Giveaway ●

*radar gratisan : on*

Hay, We meet again !
So happy to face this month ... yeah, i have graduate from my college, I'm gonna have an interview in my dream place, and of course ... my birthday (yihaaaa!!) *yeah,it's a code :p*

to celebrate this special month, I have GIVEAWAY ! this is special for you my readers :))


this special month, I collaborate with my new friend, Rusydina Tamimi
a young creativepreneur that have an online store called Adore Webstore

Yuk, kita kenalan ! Here we goooo ....

1. Apa sih alasan bikin olshop?
Alesan aku bikin olshop itu, pengen mandiri. Seneng aja bisa ngasilin uang sendiri dengan jerih payah juga usaha kita. ada kebanggan sendiri ketika kita menuhin kebutuhan kita dari hasil jerih payah yang kita hasilkan.

2. Ceritain dong gimana awal mulanya? :)

dulu waktu kelas 2 SMA sempet punya bisnis flanel, alhamdulillah lancar, dan bisa beli 1 hp. wiih senengnya kebangetan bisa beli hp pake uang sendiri. tapi gara2 udah naek kelas 3 SMA bisnisnya aku stop dulu soalnya waktu dibikin untuk persiapan Ujian Nasional.
Setelah masuk kuliah, biasanya weekend gitu kan libur, nah, ideku buat lanjutin bisnisku semasa SMA dulu mulai muncul lagi, tapi kali ini aku gak pengen menggeluti di dunia flanel, aku pengen ngejual barang yg lebih gede, seperti tas, baju, shawl, dimana barang2 ini aku dapetin dari supplier2 (intinya aku gak bikin sendiri ini barang2nya kak, aku bingung bilangnya :3) dan akhirnya, olshop impianku dari SMA baru terealisasikan sekitar 2 bulan kemaren! grin

3.Wuiiih...selamat yah! Emang, apa aja sih yang kamu jual?

aku ngejual, tas, baju buat para hijaber, shawl, flower crown, juga pernak pernik dengan harga yang cukup terjangkau ^^

4.Waaaw...jadi mau haha! Nah, harapan kamu untuk online shop kamu apa nih?

harapanku, aku pengen suatu saat olshopku bisa ngehasilin sesuatu yang beda dari yg lain, aku pengen memproduksi benda dari hasil pemikiranku sendiri, makanya akhir2 ini aku lagi mikir, sesuatu apa yg belom shop2 lain punya, aku pengen benda itu nantinya bakalan jadi trademark olshopku dan bakalan bsa dijual diseluruh indonesia XD
Selaen itu aku juga pengen nantinya aku bisa menghasilkan lapangan pekerjaan buat orang-orang disekelilingku ^^ semoga bakalan terwujud

Mari kita sama-sama bilang....AMIIIIIN !


So, these are the rules .......
 
1. Follow our blog : Achter dan Rusydina Tamimi
2. Like page Achter dan Adore Webstore
3. Follow twitter Achter dan Adore Webstore
4. Repost this news as much as you want and put September Special Giveaway button on your sidebar
5. Don't forget to leave a comment and your email :))
 
You will have a chance to get Ecly Bag from Adore and Special Packet from Achter. So, I will choose 2 lucky person ~(‾▿‾~)(~‾▿‾)~

The September Special Giveaway is open for Indonesian resident only. And I will choose the winners randomly on Oct 1, 2012.
 
Good luck, everybody ~♥
 
 
 

Rabu, 05 September 2012

● Song of the day ●



All I hear is raindrops
Falling on the rooftop
Oh baby tell me why'd you have to go
Cause this pain I feel
It won't go away
And today I'm officially missing you
I thought that from this heartache
I could escape
But I fronted long enough to know
There ain't no way
And today
I'm officially missing you

Oh can't nobody do it like you

Said every little thing you do
Hey baby say it stays on my mind
And I, I'm officially

All I do is lay around

Two ears full tears
From looking at your face on the wall
Just a week ago you were my baby
Now I don't even know you at all
I don't know you at all
Well I wish that you would call me right now
So that I could get through to you somehow
But I guess it's safe to say baby safe to say
That I'm officially missing you

Oh can't nobody do it like you

Said every little thing you do
Hey baby say it stays on my mind
And I, I'm officially

Well I thought I could just get over you baby

But I see that's something I just can't do
From the way you would hold me
To the sweet things you told me
I just can't find a way
To let go of you

It's official

You know that I'm missing you
Yeah yes
All I hear is raindrops
And I'm officially missing you

officially missing you - JS (tamia cover)

p.s : i miss you, C :')
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...